Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Satu

Map of Satu Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Satu,Sātu,Sātū,satw,ساتو, Satu


Welcome to the Satu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Satu. See Satu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Satu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Satu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:13
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Satu
Places near Satu

Online Dating

Satu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Satu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Satu, Afghanistan