Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shuntigal

Map of Shuntigal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Showntegal,Shuntigal,Shuntigal',Shuntigal’,Shūnṯigal,Suntegal,Sūntegal,swntgl,سونتگل,شونټگل, Shūnṯigal


Welcome to the Shuntigal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shūnṯigal. See Shuntigal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shūnṯigal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shuntigal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Shuntigal
Places near Shuntigal

Online Dating

Shuntigal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shuntigal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shuntigal, Afghanistan