Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Anatay Sar

Map of Anatay Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anatay Sar,Anātay Sar,Anāṯay Sar,Gora Anataysar,sr anaty,اناټی سر,سرٔٔ اناتی, Anāṯay Sar

Anatay Sar

Welcome to the Anatay Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anāṯay Sar. See Anatay Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anāṯay Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Anatay Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2561 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:27
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Anatay Sar
Places near Anatay Sar

Online Dating

Anatay Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anatay Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anatay Sar, Afghanistan