-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shal Khwar

Map of Shal Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sal Khwar,Shal Khwar,Shal'khvar,Shal’khvar,Shāl Khwaṟ,Šāl Khwar,شال خوړ,شيلۀ شال, Shāl Khwaṟ

Shal Khwar

Welcome to the Shal Khwar google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāl Khwaṟ. See Shal Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāl Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shal Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08884/71.415
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Shal Khwar
  •  
Places near Shal Khwar

Online Dating

Shal Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shal Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shal Khwar, Afghanistan