Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Wech Naw

Map of Wech Naw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Uc Naw,Uch Naw,Uch Nāw,Uchnau,Uč Nāw,Wech Naw,Wêch Nāw,wch naw,شيلۀ وچ,وچ ناو, Wêch Nāw

Wech Naw

Welcome to the Wech Naw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Nāw. See Wech Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wech Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:52
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Wech Naw
Places near Wech Naw
Wêch Nāw (0.2 km) Mullā Dīq (0.7 km) Shīrīn Bānḏah (1.2 km) Kārghêh Kārīn (2.1 km) Chinār (2.5 km) Syōrē Kêlay (2.6 km) Shāl (2.6 km) Tēshah (2.8 km) Chapah Kōh (3.1 km) Shangar (3.2 km) Arim Khān Kêlay (3.3 km) Indzêrō Bānḏah (3.3 km) Shīn Tōr (3.5 km) Tsowgêy (3.6 km) Dab (3.7 km) Darīn (3.8 km) Shāhbal (3.9 km) Bārgām (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Wech Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Naw, Afghanistan