Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shin Tor

Map of Shin Tor Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin,Shin Tor,Shin Towr,Shintor,Shīn,Shīn Towr,Shīn Tōr,Sin,Sin Tor,Tor,Towr,Tōṟ,shyn twr,Šīn,Šīn Tor,شين تور,شین تور, Shīn Tōr

Shin Tor

Welcome to the Shin Tor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Tōr. See Shin Tor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Tōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shin Tor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:20
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shin Tor
Places near Shin Tor

Online Dating

Shin Tor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Tor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Tor, Afghanistan