-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Stan Sar

Map of Stan Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Stansar,Stan Sar,sr stn,stn sr,ستن سر,سرٔ ستن, Stan Sar

Stan Sar

Welcome to the Stan Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Stan Sar. See Stan Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Stan Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Stan Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10785/71.3901
  • Altitude: 2180 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:29
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Stan Sar
  •  
Places near Stan Sar

Online Dating

Stan Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Stan Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Stan Sar, Afghanistan