-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Giwi

Map of Giwi Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gewi,Givi,Giwi,Giwī,gwy,گوی, Giwī

Giwi

Welcome to the Giwi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Giwī. See Giwi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Giwī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Giwi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13592/71.37133
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Giwi
  •  
Places near Giwi
Giwī (0.1 km) Tangay (0.8 km) Bārgām (0.9 km) Palūtsī (1 km) Jalālah (1.3 km) Abragal (1.4 km) Nowē Kêlay (1.5 km) Tiray Nāw (1.6 km) Ganakūy (1.9 km) Nishagām (2 km) Atsagal (2.5 km) Tsowgêy (2.5 km) Arim Khān Kêlay (2.8 km) Ūḏīl (2.9 km) Ḩājīābād (3 km) Kamōtay (3.5 km) Katsagal (3.7 km) Adirullāh Kêlay (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Giwi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giwi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giwi, Afghanistan