Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tor Naw

Map of Tor Naw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Naw,Tor Nay,Tornay,Towr Nay,Towr Nāy,Tōr Nāw,Tōṟ Nāy,shylh syah,twr naw,تور ناو,شيلهٔ سياه, Tōr Nāw

Tor Naw

Welcome to the Tor Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Nāw. See Tor Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tor Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Tor Naw
Places near Tor Naw

Online Dating

Tor Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Naw, Afghanistan