Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Marid Ghar

Map of Marid Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maridgar,Marid Ghar,Marīd Ghar,kwh mryd,كوهٔ مريد,مرید غر, Marīd Ghar

Marid Ghar

Welcome to the Marid Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marīd Ghar. See Marid Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marīd Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Marid Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2003 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Marid Ghar
Places near Marid Ghar

Online Dating

Marid Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marid Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marid Ghar, Afghanistan