-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Helgal Ghar

Map of Helgal Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khel'gal'gar,Gora Khel’gal’gar,Helgal Ghar,Hilgal Ghar,Hēlgal Ghar,Hēlgal Ghaṟ,kwh hylgl,كوهٔ هيلگل,هېلگل غر, Hēlgal Ghar

Helgal Ghar

Welcome to the Helgal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hēlgal Ghar. See Helgal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hēlgal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Helgal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1769/71.28193
  • Altitude: 2807 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Helgal Ghar
  •  
Places near Helgal Ghar

Online Dating

Helgal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Helgal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Helgal Ghar, Afghanistan