Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Atir Naw

Map of Atir Naw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aowr Naw,Aowr Nāw,Atir Naw,Aturnau,Atīr Nāw,Atīṟ Nāw,Aur Naw,Aūṟ Nāw,atyr naw,اتیر ناو,شيلۀ اور, Atīr Nāw

Atir Naw

Welcome to the Atir Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Atīr Nāw. See Atir Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Atīr Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Atir Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:04
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Atir Naw
Places near Atir Naw

Online Dating

Atir Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Atir Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atir Naw, Afghanistan