Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Maridesh Ghar

Map of Maridesh Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marideshgar,Maredes Ghar,Maredis Ghar,Maredish Ghar,Maridesh Ghar,Māredēš Ghar,Māredīsh Ghar,Mārīdēsh Ghar,Māṟeḏīs Ghaṟ,mardysh ghr,مارديش غر,ماردېش غر, Mārīdēsh Ghar

Maridesh Ghar

Welcome to the Maridesh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārīdēsh Ghar. See Maridesh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārīdēsh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Maridesh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3084 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Maridesh Ghar
Places near Maridesh Ghar

Online Dating

Maridesh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maridesh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maridesh Ghar, Afghanistan