Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Wais Kowdah

Map of Wais Kowdah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wais Kawdah,Wais Kowdah,Ways Kawda,Ways Kawḏa,Wayskawde,Wayskawdi,Wayskawdī,Wayskawḏē,Waīs Kawdah,Waīs Kowdah,wys kwdh,wyskwdy,ویس کوده,ویسکودی, Waīs Kowdah

Wais Kowdah

Welcome to the Wais Kowdah google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waīs Kowdah. See Wais Kowdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waīs Kowdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wais Kowdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Wais Kowdah
Places near Wais Kowdah

Online Dating

Wais Kowdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wais Kowdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wais Kowdah, Afghanistan