Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tsonay Khwar

Map of Tsonay Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chonaykhvar,Conay Khwar,Tsonay Khwar,Tsownay Khwar,Tsownay Khwaṟ,Tsōnay Khwaṟ,chwny khwr,څونی خوړ,چونی خور, Tsōnay Khwaṟ

Tsonay Khwar

Welcome to the Tsonay Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsōnay Khwaṟ. See Tsonay Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsōnay Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tsonay Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Tsonay Khwar
Places near Tsonay Khwar

Online Dating

Tsonay Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsonay Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsonay Khwar, Afghanistan