Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Darwazkay

Map of Darwazkay Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvazkay,Darwazkay,Darwāzkay,drwazky,دروازکی, Darwāzkay


Welcome to the Darwazkay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwāzkay. See Darwazkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwāzkay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darwazkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 111
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:21
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Darwazkay
Places near Darwazkay

Online Dating

Darwazkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darwazkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwazkay, Afghanistan