-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kowday

Map of Kowday Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kauday,Kawday,Kowday,kwdy,کودی, Kowday

Kowday

Welcome to the Kowday google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowday. See Kowday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05336/71.10284
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Kowday
  •  
Places near Kowday
Zawaṟḏiwuz (4.3 km) Gambīr (4.9 km) Hazār Bāgh (5 km) Sirō Kêlay (5.6 km) Darwāzkay (6 km) Katār Darah (6.5 km) Karun (6.8 km) Malūk Katsay (6.9 km) Shahīd (7.4 km) Şadr (7.7 km) Tsāngār Darah (8.6 km) Qowru (8.7 km) Kōṉyak (10.3 km) Ṯōs Kalā (10.5 km) Qaţār Kalā (10.5 km) Panjīgal (10.6 km) Achalak Bāndah (10.6 km) Chōnish (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Kowday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowday, Afghanistan