-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chonish Ghar

Map of Chonish Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chonish Ghar,Chunesh Ghar,Chōnish Ghar,Chūnesh Ghar,Cones Ghar,Gora Chonishgar,chwnsh ghr,Čoneš Ghar,چونش غر, Chōnish Ghar

Chonish Ghar

Welcome to the Chonish Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōnish Ghar. See Chonish Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōnish Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chonish Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11548/71.18699
  • Altitude: 2748 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Chonish Ghar
  •  
Places near Chonish Ghar

Online Dating

Chonish Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chonish Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chonish Ghar, Afghanistan