Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Takhto Ghar

Map of Takhto Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takhtugar,Takhto Ghar,Takhtō Ghar,tkhtw ghr,تختو غر, Takhtō Ghar

Takhto Ghar

Welcome to the Takhto Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhtō Ghar. See Takhto Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhtō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Takhto Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2548 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:12
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Takhto Ghar
Places near Takhto Ghar

Online Dating

Takhto Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhto Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhto Ghar, Afghanistan