Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Samalam Khwar

Map of Samalam Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samalam Khwar,Samalamkhvar,Samālām Khwaṟ,smalam khwr,سمالام خور,سمالام خوړ, Samālām Khwaṟ

Samalam Khwar

Welcome to the Samalam Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samālām Khwaṟ. See Samalam Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samālām Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Samalam Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:54
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Samalam Khwar
Places near Samalam Khwar

Online Dating

Samalam Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samalam Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samalam Khwar, Afghanistan