Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shingish Pitaw

Map of Shingish Pitaw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shingishpetau,Senges Petaw,Shengesh Pitaw,Shengesh Pītāw,Shingish Pitaw,Shingish Pitāw,shngsh ptaw,Šengeš Pētāw,شنگش پتاو, Shingish Pitāw

Shingish Pitaw

Welcome to the Shingish Pitaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shingish Pitāw. See Shingish Pitaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shingish Pitāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shingish Pitaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2325 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Shingish Pitaw
Places near Shingish Pitaw

Online Dating

Shingish Pitaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shingish Pitaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shingish Pitaw, Afghanistan