Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bar Galay

Map of Bar Galay Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Galay,Bar Galāy,Bar-Galay,br glay,بر گلای, Bar Galāy

Bar Galay

Welcome to the Bar Galay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Galāy. See Bar Galay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Galāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bar Galay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Bar Galay
Places near Bar Galay
Bar Galāy (0 km) Ōr (1.2 km) Lar Galāy (1.3 km) Chōnish (2.1 km) Surmul (2.2 km) Mēnah (3.3 km) Watay (3.3 km) Nārī Tōnah (4 km) Shingish (4.6 km) Lachay (4.7 km) Ḩişārah Gaṯah (6.2 km) Ghanī Kats (6.5 km) Shingīrgal (7.1 km) Shpaṟgī (7.6 km) Chāqōlay (7.7 km) Warūsht (7.8 km) Hilālzō Kêlay (7.8 km) Waras (8 km)

Online Dating

Bar Galay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Galay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Galay, Afghanistan