Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kamandow Ghar

Map of Kamandow Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kamandaugar,Kamandaw Ghar,Kamandow Ghar,Kāmandaw Ghar,Kāmandow Ghar,kamndw ghr,kwh kamndw,كوهٔ كامندو,کامندو غر, Kāmandow Ghar

Kamandow Ghar

Welcome to the Kamandow Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāmandow Ghar. See Kamandow Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāmandow Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kamandow Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kamandow Ghar
Places near Kamandow Ghar

Online Dating

Kamandow Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamandow Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamandow Ghar, Afghanistan