-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Guruk Sar

Map of Guruk Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Guruksar,Guruk Sar,Gūrūk Sar,gwrwk sr,sr gwrwk,سرٔ گوروك,گوروک سر, Gūrūk Sar

Guruk Sar

Welcome to the Guruk Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gūrūk Sar. See Guruk Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gūrūk Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Guruk Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07123/71.25208
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Guruk Sar
  •  
Places near Guruk Sar

Online Dating

Guruk Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Guruk Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Guruk Sar, Afghanistan