Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Qal`ah-ye Wardag

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wardag Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayvardak,Qal'a-i- Wardag,Qal'eh Wardag,Qal`ah-ye Wardag,Qal`eh-ye Vardag,Qal‘ah-ye Wardag,Qal‘eh-ye Vardag,Qal’a-i- Waṟḏag,Qal’eh Waṟḏag,قلعه وردگ, Qal‘ah-ye Wardag

Qal`ah-ye Wardag

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wardag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wardag. See Qal`ah-ye Wardag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wardag area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wardag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wardag
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wardag

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wardag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Wardag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wardag, Afghanistan