Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Ghar Koh

Map of Ghar Koh Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garkokh,Ghar Koh,Gharkoh,Gharkuh,Ghār Kōh,Ghārkūh,Ghāṟkoh,ghar kwh,gharkwh,غار کوه,غاركوه, Ghār Kōh

Ghar Koh

Welcome to the Ghar Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghār Kōh. See Ghar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghār Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Ghar Koh
Places near Ghar Koh

Online Dating

Ghar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar Koh, Afghanistan