Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kandari

Map of Kandari Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandari,Kandarī,kndry,كندری, Kandarī


Welcome to the Kandari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandarī. See Kandari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kandari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:24
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kandari
Places near Kandari

Online Dating

Kandari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandari, Afghanistan