Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Logay Khwar

Map of Logay Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Logay Khwar,Logaykhvar,Lowgay Khwar,Lowgay Khwaṟ,Lōgay Khwar,Lōgay Khwaṟ,شيلۀ لوگی,لوگی خوړ, Lōgay Khwaṟ

Logay Khwar

Welcome to the Logay Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōgay Khwaṟ. See Logay Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōgay Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Logay Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Logay Khwar
Places near Logay Khwar

Online Dating

Logay Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Logay Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Logay Khwar, Afghanistan