Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shahbal

Map of Shahbal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahbal,Shahbal,Shakhbal',Shakhbal’,Shāhbal,shahbl,Šāhbal,شاهبل, Shāhbal


Welcome to the Shahbal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhbal. See Shahbal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhbal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shahbal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Shahbal
Places near Shahbal
Shāhbal (0 km) Dab (0.9 km) Arim Khān Kêlay (1.4 km) Shāl (2.1 km) Ghōs̲h̲tō Katsē (2.4 km) Baraṟō Kêlay (2.6 km) Jalālah (2.7 km) Chapah Kōh (2.9 km) Mullā Dīq (3.3 km) Bārgām (3.3 km) Kandarī (3.4 km) Wêch Nāw (3.8 km) Giwī (3.8 km) Ghāw Chāwah (3.8 km) Tsowgêy (4 km) Ganakūy (4.2 km) Tiray Nāw (4.4 km) Tangay (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Shahbal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahbal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahbal, Afghanistan