-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Taghakak

Map of Taghakak Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghakak,Tegakak,Tāghakāk,taghkak,تاغكاك,تاغکاک, Tāghakāk

Taghakak

Welcome to the Taghakak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāghakāk. See Taghakak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāghakāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Taghakak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06631/71.44433
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Taghakak
  •  
Places near Taghakak
Pitāw Kêlay (0.1 km) Chamgay (1 km) Indzêrō Bānḏah (2.7 km) Shīn Tōr (3.4 km) Tēshah (3.7 km) Darīn (3.9 km) Kārghêh Kārīn (4.1 km) Showkāṉō Kêlay (4.4 km) Syōrē Kêlay (4.5 km) Shīrīn Bānḏah (4.7 km) Chinār (5 km) Tsowunah (5 km) Kats (5.2 km) Wêch Nāw (5.4 km) Kichilay (5.7 km) Mullā Dīq (5.9 km) Srah Darah (6 km) Tōrtam Kêlay (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Taghakak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taghakak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghakak, Afghanistan