Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Deh-e Wuz

Map of Deh-e Wuz Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Vuz,Deh-e Wuz,Dehe Wuz,Dekhi-Vuz,dh wz,ده وز,Ḏehe Wuz, Deh-e Wuz

Deh-e Wuz

Welcome to the Deh-e Wuz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Wuz. See Deh-e Wuz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Wuz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Deh-e Wuz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Deh-e Wuz
Places near Deh-e Wuz

Online Dating

Deh-e Wuz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Wuz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Wuz, Afghanistan