-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Karkot

Map of Karkot Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar Kot,Kar Kowt,Karkot,Kār Kowt,Kār Kōṯ,Kāṟ Kōt,كار كوت, Karkot

Karkot

Welcome to the Karkot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkot. See Karkot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Karkot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0/71.4499
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:07
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Karkot
  •  
Places near Karkot

Online Dating

Karkot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karkot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkot, Afghanistan