Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Teshah Ghar

Map of Teshah Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Teshagar,Tesa Ghar,Teshah Ghar,Tisheh Ghar,Tēshah Ghar,Tēša Ghar,Tīsheh Ghar,kwh tyshh,تېشه غر,كوهٔ تيشه, Tēshah Ghar

Teshah Ghar

Welcome to the Teshah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēshah Ghar. See Teshah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēshah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Teshah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2305 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Teshah Ghar
Places near Teshah Ghar

Online Dating

Teshah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Teshah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teshah Ghar, Afghanistan