Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Cheshan Ghar

Map of Cheshan Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cesan Ghar,Cesan Ghaṟ,Cheshan Ghar,kwh chshn,كوهٔ چشن, Cheshan Ghar

Cheshan Ghar

Welcome to the Cheshan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Cheshan Ghar. See Cheshan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Cheshan Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Cheshan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Cheshan Ghar
Places near Cheshan Ghar

Online Dating

Cheshan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cheshan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheshan Ghar, Afghanistan