Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Ghund

Map of Ghund Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghoand,Ghund,Ghūnḏ,Gora Guand,tph,تپه,غونډ, Ghūnḏ


Welcome to the Ghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏ. See Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1751 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:10
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Ghund
Places near Ghund
Tangay Bānḏah (1.3 km) Kōrō Nāw (1.7 km) Jaj (1.9 km) Bar Konār (2.5 km) Āsmār (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wardag (2.8 km) Spīnkay (3.2 km) Dambar (3.3 km) Ḩaẕrat Jān Bānḏah (3.6 km) Sar Aghzō Bānḏah (3.8 km) Dirgah (3.8 km) Mīr Khānō Bānḏah (3.8 km) Bēdād Kêlay (3.9 km) Bānḏē Kats (4.2 km) Ḏambar Bābā (4.2 km) Ghār Kōh (4.3 km) Owshay (4.4 km) Palūtsō Kêlay (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghund, Afghanistan