-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Dambar

Map of Dambar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dambar,dmbr,دمبر, Dambar

Dambar

Welcome to the Dambar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dambar. See Dambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dambar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00815/71.32643
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Dambar
  •  
Places near Dambar

Online Dating

Dambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dambar, Afghanistan