Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Achahnu Ghar

Map of Achahnu Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Acanu Ghar,Achahnu Ghar,Achahnū Ghar,Achanu Ghar,Ačanu Ghar,Gora Achanugar,اچه نو غر, Achahnū Ghar

Achahnu Ghar

Welcome to the Achahnu Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Achahnū Ghar. See Achahnu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Achahnū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Achahnu Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3370 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Achahnu Ghar
Places near Achahnu Ghar

Online Dating

Achahnu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Achahnu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Achahnu Ghar, Afghanistan