Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kalaygal Ghar

Map of Kalaygal Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galaygal Ghar,Galāygal Ghar,Gora Kalaygal'gar,Gora Kalaygal’gar,Kalaygal Ghar,Kalāygal Ghar,کلای گل غر,گلایگل غر, Kalāygal Ghar

Kalaygal Ghar

Welcome to the Kalaygal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalāygal Ghar. See Kalaygal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalāygal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kalaygal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3116 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:23
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kalaygal Ghar
Places near Kalaygal Ghar

Online Dating

Kalaygal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalaygal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalaygal Ghar, Afghanistan