Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bar Kordar

Map of Bar Kordar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Kordar,Bar Kurdar,Bar Kōrdar,Bar Kūrdar,Bar-Kordar,Baṟ Kōṟḏaṟ,br kwrdr,بر كوردر,بر کوردر, Bar Kōrdar

Bar Kordar

Welcome to the Bar Kordar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Kōrdar. See Bar Kordar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Kōrdar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bar Kordar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:28
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Bar Kordar
Places near Bar Kordar

Online Dating

Bar Kordar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Kordar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Kordar, Afghanistan