Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kala-ye Gal

Map of Kala-ye Gal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-i-gal,Kala-ye Gal,Kalaikal,Kalayi-Gal',Kalayi-Gal’,Kalā-i-gal,Kalā-ye Gal,Kalāīkal,کلا گل,کلایکل, Kalā-ye Gal

Kala-ye Gal

Welcome to the Kala-ye Gal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalā-ye Gal. See Kala-ye Gal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalā-ye Gal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kala-ye Gal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kala-ye Gal
Places near Kala-ye Gal

Online Dating

Kala-ye Gal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kala-ye Gal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala-ye Gal, Afghanistan