Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Managal

Map of Managal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Managal',Gora Managal’,Managal,Manāgal,منا گل, Manāgal


Welcome to the Managal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manāgal. See Managal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manāgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Managal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2620 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Managal
Places near Managal

Online Dating

Managal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Managal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Managal, Afghanistan