Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tiroti Ghar

Map of Tiroti Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Terotigar,Teroti Ghar,Teṟoti Ghar,Tiroti Ghar,Tirōtī Ghar,تروتی غر, Tirōtī Ghar

Tiroti Ghar

Welcome to the Tiroti Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tirōtī Ghar. See Tiroti Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tirōtī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tiroti Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3620 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:20
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Tiroti Ghar
Places near Tiroti Ghar

Online Dating

Tiroti Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tiroti Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tiroti Ghar, Afghanistan