-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kozhangal

Map of Kozhangal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kazangal,Kazhangal,Kozangal,Kozangal',Kozangal’,Kozhangal,Kožangal,Kōzhangal,کوژن گل, Kōzhangal

Kozhangal

Welcome to the Kozhangal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōzhangal. See Kozhangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōzhangal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kozhangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09434/70.70665
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Kozhangal
  •  
Places near Kozhangal
Achahnū (0.6 km) Chaprīgal (5.5 km) Samtal (8.2 km) Lamdora (8.8 km) Tarahnīk (10 km) Mūrchal (11 km) Kōldar (11 km) Wudōlō (11.6 km) Sām Tōl (11.8 km) Bar Kōrdar (11.9 km) Kūz Kōrdar (12 km) Gulsalik (12.3 km) Dīgal (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Kozhangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kozhangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kozhangal, Afghanistan