Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Balahkanday Khwar

Map of Balahkanday Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balahkanday Khwar,Balahkanday Khwaṟ,Balakandakhvar,Balakande Khwar,Balakandē Khwar,Khwar Balakandi,Khwaṟ Balakandī,بله کندی خوړ, Balahkanday Khwaṟ

Balahkanday Khwar

Welcome to the Balahkanday Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balahkanday Khwaṟ. See Balahkanday Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balahkanday Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Balahkanday Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Balahkanday Khwar
Places near Balahkanday Khwar
Balahkanday Bāndah (0.8 km) Wānaṯ (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gal (4.8 km) Marōgal Khwaṟ (4.9 km) Kōndē Kêlay (5.6 km) Kunday Bāndah (6.3 km) Fāwirī Khwaṟ (6.7 km) Walō Tangay Kêlay (6.7 km) Achalak Bāndah (7.8 km) Lalm Kats (8.6 km) Shēlām (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Balahkanday Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balahkanday Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balahkanday Khwar, Afghanistan