-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Wais Kowday Khwar

Map of Wais Kowday Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vayskaudekhvar,Wais Kowday Khwar,Wayskawde Khwar,Wayskawdi Khwar,Wayskawdī Khwaṟ,Wayskawḏē Khwar,Waīs Kowday Khwaṟ,ویس کودی خوړ, Waīs Kowday Khwaṟ

Wais Kowday Khwar

Welcome to the Wais Kowday Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waīs Kowday Khwaṟ. See Wais Kowday Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waīs Kowday Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wais Kowday Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04967/70.98978
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:43
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Wais Kowday Khwar
  •  
Places near Wais Kowday Khwar
Achalak Bāndah (0.4 km) Kōndē Kêlay (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gal (3.1 km) Kunday Bāndah (3.4 km) Darwāzkay (6 km) Balahkanday Bāndah (7.1 km) Wānaṯ (7.2 km) Marōgal Khwaṟ (7.5 km) Walō Tangay Kêlay (7.5 km) Fāwirī Khwaṟ (7.9 km) Hazār Bāgh (8.1 km) Malūk Katsay (8.1 km) Shēlām (8.2 km) Kondar (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Wais Kowday Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wais Kowday Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wais Kowday Khwar, Afghanistan