-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Qal`ah-ye Gal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalagal',Kalagal’,Qal'eh Gal,Qal`a-i- Gal,Qal`ah-ye Gal,Qal`eh-ye Gal,Qal‘a-i- Gal,Qal‘ah-ye Gal,Qal‘eh-ye Gal,Qal’eh Gal,قلعۀ گل, Qal‘ah-ye Gal

Qal`ah-ye Gal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gal. See Qal`ah-ye Gal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05479/70.9561
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:39
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gal

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gal, Afghanistan