Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Abat Bande

Map of Abat Bande Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abat Bande,Abat Bandi,Abāt Bāndē,Abāt Bāndī,Gory Abatbande,ابات باندې, Abāt Bāndē

Abat Bande

Welcome to the Abat Bande google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abāt Bāndē. See Abat Bande photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abāt Bāndē area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Abat Bande
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Abat Bande
Places near Abat Bande

Online Dating

Abat Bande Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abat Bande, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abat Bande, Afghanistan