-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Asur Ghar

Map of Asur Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asur Ghar,Gora Asurgar,Āsūr Ghar,Āsūṟ Ghar,آسور غر, Āsūr Ghar

Asur Ghar

Welcome to the Asur Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsūr Ghar. See Asur Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsūr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Asur Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03731/70.96495
  • Altitude: 2436 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:00
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Asur Ghar
  •  
Places near Asur Ghar

Online Dating

Asur Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Asur Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asur Ghar, Afghanistan