Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Dosah Khwar

Map of Dosah Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dizeakhvar,Doesa Khwar,Doesah Khwar,Doesah Khwaṟ,Dosah Khwar,Dōsah Khwaṟ,دوسه خوړ,Ḏoesa Khwar, Dōsah Khwaṟ

Dosah Khwar

Welcome to the Dosah Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōsah Khwaṟ. See Dosah Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōsah Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dosah Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Dosah Khwar
Places near Dosah Khwar

Online Dating

Dosah Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dosah Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dosah Khwar, Afghanistan