Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Nawaray Gandow

Map of Nawaray Gandow Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navaregandav,Nawaray Gandow,Naware Gandaw,Nawari Gandaw,Nāwaray Gandow,Nāwarē Ganḏaw,Nāwarī Gandaw,ناوری گندو, Nāwaray Gandow

Nawaray Gandow

Welcome to the Nawaray Gandow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwaray Gandow. See Nawaray Gandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwaray Gandow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nawaray Gandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2721 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Nawaray Gandow
Places near Nawaray Gandow

Online Dating

Nawaray Gandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawaray Gandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawaray Gandow, Afghanistan